Skip to main content

We're not troubled.

Ok, why do some of teacher's in my school thinks that my class is troubled?

madonna Pictures, Images and Photos

Just because we talk and sleep during class does not mean that we're troubled. Well, my class is not exactly friendly and my class is separated into several groups. Not everyone know each other personally, we just stick to our own groups and don't give a shit.

HOWEVER, my class with stick together and work together when we're put in trouble. And so we have been... Teacher's come to our class and said that we are the most annoying, rudest and undisciplined kids EVER. And they also dissed our parents, saying that our parents sometimes neglect us or something like that.

Nobody disses my parents! My parents are good nice people who raised me up the right way. They even deserve an award for their good job!
good parents Pictures, Images and Photos

Teacher's always come into classes, expecting quiet, obedient and perfect children waiting for their lessons. Guess what, it ain't that way...not anymore, not since kindergarten. So of course, they don't get what they want. Instead, they have a bunch of talkative and bored kids.

What do teachers actually want?
They ask us to shut up during class and yet they want us to participate in their class! And the questions they ask the class are normally questions with diplomatic answers. So...they just want diplomatic answers but yet, they're telling us to speak our mind when we're told to SHUT UP.
What the hell do they want?
Just to be on the safe side, my class shuts up so that we won't be scolded.

So teacher's continue to scold and blame us...saying that we're this and that...
And yet, they wonder why kids ignore them. How would they like to be scolded every freaking day?

Have they ever bothered to sit next to us and ask us what's up or hear our side of our story before they hammer us down with their scoldings?

Anyway, I had enough of this shit. Thank god, I'll graduate from high school next year.
Hey teachers, here's something for ya~! BTW, stop judging us and saying that we're troubled.
Shut The Fuck Up Pictures, Images and Photos

FYI,
Things are getting better...I'm beginning to feel better. I guess my storm is beginning to pass. Thanks for all ya support~~! XP
I feel like I can conquer the world~~!
Conquer the World Pictures, Images and Photos

Comments

Luffy Sam said…
haha ~~

Teacher also human .
Don't blame them lo ....
They also got their stress...

Need prepare teaching things .. .jam to work this and that

haha
forget it !!
Remember ... we pay de lo ....
Pay already also need get scold
haha

no choice lo

Popular posts from this blog

Dear me,

I watched an anime where a girl managed to write a letter to her past self of ten years. True, that's not possible in reality but the concept of that is interesting. She wrote to her ten years younger self to avoid her regrets. She wanted her past self to change certain decisions in the past so that her current self won't have any regrets.

Personally, I wouldn't want to tell my past self to change her decisions to avoid regrets. Do I have regrets? Yes. But I won't change them because I learnt from them. And that has been grow as a person. So I don't quite regret that.

However, if I could write a letter to my past self, it would be fun. If I were to write to my ten years younger self, that would be my 13 year old self. And this is what I would love to say.

Dear me,

Hello there. This is your 23 year old self. I know, it's unbelievable. You can barely imagine yourself at that age currently. 
I still remember being 13. Vaguely. My memory isn't that great.

But I remem…

An open letter to the scared and confused dreamers.

This is a letter for myself. But this is also a letter for those who find themselves in the same place as I am.

I'm going to admit that life is different from what I initially thought when I was younger.

When I was younger, I assumed that by now, I would have reached or be somewhat close to the life of my dreams.

But now that I reach this point, I realised that I was wrong. I did not take into account that tertiary education took years. Personally, I don't regret my tertiary education because I did enjoy it. Yes, it was insane and difficult but it was fun and I met amazing people there.

It's been a year since my graduation and I find myself being frustrated. I felt disappointed in myself because no, I don't have my own apartment and no, I'm not rocking that cool ass job that I always  dreamed of. But no, I don't hate my job either. In that sense, I'm fortunate I suppose. But I feel that it may not be the kind of thing that I want to do.

However, for me, to get t…

Alter ego, SUIT UP!!

Man, it feels odd to have people believe in you at the very moment you do not trust yourself. It feels odd to hear people's praises of you when you're feeling incapable. So I guess, it's time for one of my many alter ego to suit up if I wanna win that debate competition!!

Like any other person, I have many alter ego's...and I'm gonna list most of them today.


Ms Drama Queen
Likes :Attention and spotlight. She's a diva.
Dislikes :People stealing her spotlight or not getting her spotlight.
She is : A real drama queen. She whines & complains alot though. She thinks that the world revolves around her.
Can't handle :Ms Productive


Ms Arrogant
Likes : Winning, winning and winning.
Dislikes : Losing and losers.
She is : A real mean arrogant person. She really doesn't care about the other people. She thinks she is the best. Mostly, she thinks that her opponents aren't even her equal unless they have proven otherwise. Even then, she still thinks she is better than …