Skip to main content

Tagged...hehe..

Are you right-handed or left-handed? Totally right-handed

Have you ever had anything removed from your body? Err...I don't think so

What is the last heavy item you lifted? Hmm...heavy boxes...yea...

What is your salad dressing of choice? Kraft's Thousand Island...

What is your favorite sit-down restaurant? Tony Roma. It's the BEST!

What food could you eat for 2 weeks straight and not get sick of it?
Spagetti, lasagna, ham sandwich and pizza...hehe..don't I sound Italian?

What are your pizza toppings of choice? Pepperoni and cheese...yum!

What do you like to put on your toast? I don't like toast.

If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die? Nah, the element of surprise will be lost. I prefer to just drop dead,surprised.

If you could change your name, what would you change it to? Melissa or Monica. I really like those names and I almost called myself Melissa or Monica when I was 9.

Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1000? Hell no! Me no like spicy!

How many pairs of flip flops do you own? One

Last time you had a run-in with the cops? Cops dun catch me. I'm too good. Hehe..XP

Favorite Month? April, May and December. Love those three months. (I know the question said month but screw it.)

Mood? I'm kinda bipolar so it's kinda hard to figure out. hehe..XP

What are you listening to? *smiles* MY chemical romance, Lady GaGa, Adam Lambert and some random song in my playlist!!

Watching? Glee and some anime. (I LOVE GLEE!!)

Worrying about? My super huge exam at the end of the year that will determine my fate.

What’s the last movie you watched? Phantom of the opera~!

Do you smile often? I don't smile much but I do laugh a hell lot. haha!!

Do you always answer your phone? Depends who's the caller..hehe..

If you could change your eye color what would it be? Blue or golden...I so wan golden eyes!!

What flavor do you add to your drink at Starbucks? Moi don't drink starbucks...

Do you own a digital camera? YES~!

Have you ever had a pet fish? Nope...my mom hates pets!

Favorite Christmas song? I saw mummy kissing santa claus. It's a cute song!

What’s on your wish list for your birthday? SONY VAIO or a telescope!!

Can you do push-ups? Yes.But I hate it!!

Can you do a chin up? Hell no, I hate physical exercise...so not for me!

Do you have any saved texts? Yup, cute or funny texts. And texts that I never bothered to save the person's num.

Ever been in a car wreck? More like motorcyle wreck. Got hit by a bike TWICE!! Damn bikes. Now you know why I'll never ride a bike!

Do you have an accent? YEA~!!

What is the last song to make you cry? I'll stand by you by GLEE cast. IT was so sweet and nice...damn...

Plans tonight? I have no plans...I'll just do what I want. hehe...XP

Have you ever felt like you hit rock bottom? Yes.

Name 2 things you bought yesterday? Didn't even visit the shop yesterday. =.=lll

You ever been given roses? No, how sad...sigh...

Current hate right now? Exams...it's such a pain in the ass!!

Met someone who changed your life? Sure!

What were you doing 12 AM last night? 12 AM?! Sleeping!! Duh...

What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up? "Leave me alone, I want to SLEEP!!" *pull sheets over the head.

How many televisions are in your house? 2 and we think that's alot!

What color cell phone do you have? Black...what other color do u think it shud b in?

Who was the last person to call you? Germs...to discuss bout some skool crap...

I TAG WHOEVER IS FREE AND WHOEVER READS THIS. MEH, IF YOU DON'T WANNA BE TAGGED, I WUN BLAME U!!

Comments

guitargirl said…
Hehe. Good luck on your exam! ;)
Luffy Sam said…
Ya, good luck for you.
Exam must score all A ya !!

I waiting you happy things to share ya !!

Support you !!!

Popular posts from this blog

Dear me,

I watched an anime where a girl managed to write a letter to her past self of ten years. True, that's not possible in reality but the concept of that is interesting. She wrote to her ten years younger self to avoid her regrets. She wanted her past self to change certain decisions in the past so that her current self won't have any regrets.

Personally, I wouldn't want to tell my past self to change her decisions to avoid regrets. Do I have regrets? Yes. But I won't change them because I learnt from them. And that has been grow as a person. So I don't quite regret that.

However, if I could write a letter to my past self, it would be fun. If I were to write to my ten years younger self, that would be my 13 year old self. And this is what I would love to say.

Dear me,

Hello there. This is your 23 year old self. I know, it's unbelievable. You can barely imagine yourself at that age currently. 
I still remember being 13. Vaguely. My memory isn't that great.

But I remem…

An open letter to the scared and confused dreamers.

This is a letter for myself. But this is also a letter for those who find themselves in the same place as I am.

I'm going to admit that life is different from what I initially thought when I was younger.

When I was younger, I assumed that by now, I would have reached or be somewhat close to the life of my dreams.

But now that I reach this point, I realised that I was wrong. I did not take into account that tertiary education took years. Personally, I don't regret my tertiary education because I did enjoy it. Yes, it was insane and difficult but it was fun and I met amazing people there.

It's been a year since my graduation and I find myself being frustrated. I felt disappointed in myself because no, I don't have my own apartment and no, I'm not rocking that cool ass job that I always  dreamed of. But no, I don't hate my job either. In that sense, I'm fortunate I suppose. But I feel that it may not be the kind of thing that I want to do.

However, for me, to get t…

Growing up, closure and an interview.

I guess it's time I grow up. When high school is over, I have to grow up, be a mature and a responsible little young lady.
There's alot of things I have to learn.

To be honest, I'm a little afraid of leaving graduating from high school.
WHY?
I mean, I've been going to school for years. And the thought that it will finally end is a relief but also a little frightening.

But it's a new chapter in life. Everyone goes through it. So yea, I'm afraid but excited at the same time. There's so much to do after the graduating. College, driver licence & etc...

I guess I'll miss high school a little. Never thought it would end...but yea, it will soon enough.

Before I left high school, I need some closure. I mean, I made some friends & lost some friends. I do have some regrets. I was such an idiot and arrogant ass last time.
So yea, before high school end, I need to send some letters to the few people I hurt.



But I guess, that's high school. You make a hell lot of…