Skip to main content

Tagged...hehe..

Are you right-handed or left-handed? Totally right-handed

Have you ever had anything removed from your body? Err...I don't think so

What is the last heavy item you lifted? Hmm...heavy boxes...yea...

What is your salad dressing of choice? Kraft's Thousand Island...

What is your favorite sit-down restaurant? Tony Roma. It's the BEST!

What food could you eat for 2 weeks straight and not get sick of it?
Spagetti, lasagna, ham sandwich and pizza...hehe..don't I sound Italian?

What are your pizza toppings of choice? Pepperoni and cheese...yum!

What do you like to put on your toast? I don't like toast.

If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die? Nah, the element of surprise will be lost. I prefer to just drop dead,surprised.

If you could change your name, what would you change it to? Melissa or Monica. I really like those names and I almost called myself Melissa or Monica when I was 9.

Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1000? Hell no! Me no like spicy!

How many pairs of flip flops do you own? One

Last time you had a run-in with the cops? Cops dun catch me. I'm too good. Hehe..XP

Favorite Month? April, May and December. Love those three months. (I know the question said month but screw it.)

Mood? I'm kinda bipolar so it's kinda hard to figure out. hehe..XP

What are you listening to? *smiles* MY chemical romance, Lady GaGa, Adam Lambert and some random song in my playlist!!

Watching? Glee and some anime. (I LOVE GLEE!!)

Worrying about? My super huge exam at the end of the year that will determine my fate.

What’s the last movie you watched? Phantom of the opera~!

Do you smile often? I don't smile much but I do laugh a hell lot. haha!!

Do you always answer your phone? Depends who's the caller..hehe..

If you could change your eye color what would it be? Blue or golden...I so wan golden eyes!!

What flavor do you add to your drink at Starbucks? Moi don't drink starbucks...

Do you own a digital camera? YES~!

Have you ever had a pet fish? Nope...my mom hates pets!

Favorite Christmas song? I saw mummy kissing santa claus. It's a cute song!

What’s on your wish list for your birthday? SONY VAIO or a telescope!!

Can you do push-ups? Yes.But I hate it!!

Can you do a chin up? Hell no, I hate physical exercise...so not for me!

Do you have any saved texts? Yup, cute or funny texts. And texts that I never bothered to save the person's num.

Ever been in a car wreck? More like motorcyle wreck. Got hit by a bike TWICE!! Damn bikes. Now you know why I'll never ride a bike!

Do you have an accent? YEA~!!

What is the last song to make you cry? I'll stand by you by GLEE cast. IT was so sweet and nice...damn...

Plans tonight? I have no plans...I'll just do what I want. hehe...XP

Have you ever felt like you hit rock bottom? Yes.

Name 2 things you bought yesterday? Didn't even visit the shop yesterday. =.=lll

You ever been given roses? No, how sad...sigh...

Current hate right now? Exams...it's such a pain in the ass!!

Met someone who changed your life? Sure!

What were you doing 12 AM last night? 12 AM?! Sleeping!! Duh...

What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up? "Leave me alone, I want to SLEEP!!" *pull sheets over the head.

How many televisions are in your house? 2 and we think that's alot!

What color cell phone do you have? Black...what other color do u think it shud b in?

Who was the last person to call you? Germs...to discuss bout some skool crap...

I TAG WHOEVER IS FREE AND WHOEVER READS THIS. MEH, IF YOU DON'T WANNA BE TAGGED, I WUN BLAME U!!

Comments

guitargirl said…
Hehe. Good luck on your exam! ;)
Luffy Sam said…
Ya, good luck for you.
Exam must score all A ya !!

I waiting you happy things to share ya !!

Support you !!!

Popular posts from this blog

An open letter to the scared and confused dreamers.

This is a letter for myself. But this is also a letter for those who find themselves in the same place as I am.

I'm going to admit that life is different from what I initially thought when I was younger.

When I was younger, I assumed that by now, I would have reached or be somewhat close to the life of my dreams.

But now that I reach this point, I realised that I was wrong. I did not take into account that tertiary education took years. Personally, I don't regret my tertiary education because I did enjoy it. Yes, it was insane and difficult but it was fun and I met amazing people there.

It's been a year since my graduation and I find myself being frustrated. I felt disappointed in myself because no, I don't have my own apartment and no, I'm not rocking that cool ass job that I always  dreamed of. But no, I don't hate my job either. In that sense, I'm fortunate I suppose. But I feel that it may not be the kind of thing that I want to do.

However, for me, to get t…

Alter ego, SUIT UP!!

Man, it feels odd to have people believe in you at the very moment you do not trust yourself. It feels odd to hear people's praises of you when you're feeling incapable. So I guess, it's time for one of my many alter ego to suit up if I wanna win that debate competition!!

Like any other person, I have many alter ego's...and I'm gonna list most of them today.


Ms Drama Queen
Likes :Attention and spotlight. She's a diva.
Dislikes :People stealing her spotlight or not getting her spotlight.
She is : A real drama queen. She whines & complains alot though. She thinks that the world revolves around her.
Can't handle :Ms Productive


Ms Arrogant
Likes : Winning, winning and winning.
Dislikes : Losing and losers.
She is : A real mean arrogant person. She really doesn't care about the other people. She thinks she is the best. Mostly, she thinks that her opponents aren't even her equal unless they have proven otherwise. Even then, she still thinks she is better than …

Growing up, closure and an interview.

I guess it's time I grow up. When high school is over, I have to grow up, be a mature and a responsible little young lady.
There's alot of things I have to learn.

To be honest, I'm a little afraid of leaving graduating from high school.
WHY?
I mean, I've been going to school for years. And the thought that it will finally end is a relief but also a little frightening.

But it's a new chapter in life. Everyone goes through it. So yea, I'm afraid but excited at the same time. There's so much to do after the graduating. College, driver licence & etc...

I guess I'll miss high school a little. Never thought it would end...but yea, it will soon enough.

Before I left high school, I need some closure. I mean, I made some friends & lost some friends. I do have some regrets. I was such an idiot and arrogant ass last time.
So yea, before high school end, I need to send some letters to the few people I hurt.



But I guess, that's high school. You make a hell lot of…